Art UK has updated its cookies policy. By using this website you are agreeing to the use of cookies. To find out more read our updated Use of Cookies policy and our updated Privacy policy.

Close

Art UK is pleased to acknowledge the generous support of the following trusts who have funded collections' partnerships for three years:

The Tanner Trust have funded the partnerships for all collections in Cornwall.

 

 

Abbotsford, The Home of Sir Walter Scott (Red)

Aberdeenshire Museums Service (Red)

Amgueddfa Ceredigion Museum (Red)

An Lanntair (Green)

Angus College (Green)

Armagh County Museum (Red)

Art in Healthcare (Red)

Arts Council Collection (Gold)

Atholl Country Life Museum (Green)

Auld Post Office Museum (Green)

Barts Health NHS Trust Archives and Museums (Red)

Beacon Arts Centre (Green)

Belfast City Hall (Red)

Belmont House (Green)

Biggar Museum Trust (Yellow)

The Black Watch Castle & Museum (Red)

Blackburn Museum and Art Gallery (Blue)

Blairs Museum (Yellow)

Bodmin Town Council (Green)

Bodmin Town Museum (Green)

Bradford Museums Galleries & Heritage (Blue)

British Council Collection (Gold)

Bude Stratton Town Council (Green)

Bute Museum (Green)

Caithness Horizons (Green)

Camborne Library (Green)

Camborne School of Mines (Green)

Castle House Museum (Yellow)

Chapter House Museum, Dunkeld (Green)

The Charterhouse (Green)

Clackmannanshire Council (Yellow)

Clan Macpherson Museum (Green)

Comhairle nan Eilean Siar (Yellow)

The Company of Merchants of the City of Edinburgh (Yellow)

Comunn Eachdraidh Nis (Green)

Corbenic Poetry Path (Yellow)

Cornish Studies Library (Green)

Cornwall Council (Yellow)

The Corstorphine Trust (Yellow)

Crail Museum & Heritage Centre (Green)

Cynon Valley Museum (Yellow)

Dartmouth Museum (Yellow)

Derry City and Strabane District (Yellow)

The 'Devils Porridge' Museum (Green)

Dingwall Museum Trust (Green)

De Morgan Collection (Yellow)

Dollar Museum (Green)

Dumfries and Galloway Aviation Museum (Green)

Dumfries and Galloway Council (Annan Museum) (Yellow)

Dumfries and Galloway Council (Dumfries Museum) (Red)

Dumfries and Galloway Council (Gracefield) (Red)

Dumfries and Galloway Council (Kirkcudbright) (Red)

Dumfries House (Yellow)

Dunbeath Heritage Centre (Green)

Dunblane Museum (Green)

Dundee City Council Unaccessioned Paintings (Green)

Dundee Heritage Trust (Red)

East Ayrshire Council (Red)

East Dumbartonshire Council (Blue)

East Lothian Council (Red)

East Renfrewshire Council (Yellow)

Elgin Museum (Yellow)

Elmbridge Museum (Yellow)

Essex Regiment Museum (Green)

Falkirk Council (Yellow)

Falmouth Fire Station (Green)

Falmouth Town Council (Green)

Fetlar Interpretive Centre (Green)

Field Studies Council, Millport (Green)

Fife Folk Museum (Green)

Forth Valley College (Green)

Fortrose Town Hall (Green)

The Foundation for Essex Arts: BAT Collection (Yellow)

Fowey Museum (Green)

Fraserburgh Heritage Society Ltd (Green)

Gairloch Museum (Green)

Geevor Tin Mine (Green)

Gerrans Heritage Centre (Green)

Glasgow Botanic Gardens (Green)

Glasgow Caledonian University (Green)

The Glasgow School of Art (Red)

Glasgow Women's Library (Yellow)

Glencoe and North Lorn Folk Museum (Green)

Glenesk Folk Museum (Yellow)

The George Wyllie Foundation (Green)

Glynn Vivian Art Gallery (Blue)

Gordon Forum for the Arts (Green)

The Gordon Highlanders Museum (Yellow)

Grantown Museum and Heritage Trust (Green)

Gregynog Hall (Yellow)

Groam House Museum (Green)

Harbour Cottage Trust (Green)

Harris Manchester College, Oxford University (Yellow)

Helston Museum (Green)

Helston Town Council (Green)

The Highlanders' Museum (Yellow)

High Life Highland (Red)

Historic Environment Scotland (Red)

Hisotrylinks Museum (Green)

Hospitalfield (Red)

Institution of Mechanical Engineers (Yellow)

Invergordon Naval Museum and Heritage Centre (Green)

Iona Heritage Centre (Green)

Isle of Arran Heritage Museum (Green)

Isles of Scilly Museum (Green)

The James Hutton Institute, Dundee (Green)

The James Hutton Institute, Aberdeen (Green)

Jersey Heritage (Blue)

Jewish Museum London (Yellow)

John Rylands Institute and Research Library (Yellow)

Jupiter Artland (Yellow)

Keele University Art Collection (Yellow)

Kerrier District Council (Green)  

Kinloch Castle, Rum (Yellow)

Kinross (Marshall) Museum (Green)

Largs Museum Trust (Green)

Launceston Town Council (Green)

Lawrence House Museum (Green)

Leamington Spa Art Gallery & Museum (Yellow)

Leuchie House (Green)

The Library and Museum of Freemasonry (Red)

The Library of Innerpeffray (Green)

Liskeard Town Council (Green)

The Looe Guildhall Collection (Green)

Lyth Arts Society (Green)

Maggie's Cancer Care Centres (Red)

Mallaig Heritage Centre (Green)

The Mellerstain Trust (Green)

The Michael Bruce Cottage Museum (Green)

Midlothian Council (Yellow)

Montrose Air Station Heritage Centre (Green)

Moray Council Museum Service (Red)

Mount Edgcumbe House (Yellow) 

Mull Museum (Green)

Museum of Piping, College of Piping (Green)

The Museum of Scottish Lighthouses (Green)

Museum of the Isles (Green)

Music Hall Aberdeen (Green)

Mythstories (Yellow)

Nairn Museum (Yellow)

National Library of Scotland (Yellow)

National Maritime Museum Cornwall (Yellow)

National Mining Museum Scotland (Yellow)

National Museum of Flight (Green)

National Records of Scotland (Green)

The New Art Gallery Walsall (Red)

New Hall Art Collection, Murray Edwards College, University of Cambridge (Red)

New Lanark Trust (Green)

Newquay Old Cornwall Society (Green)

NHS Lothian (Edinburgh & Lothian Health Foundation) (Blue)

Northampton Museums & Art Gallery (Blue) 

North Ayrshire Council (Red)

North Lincolnshire Museum Service (Red)

The Old Haa Trust (Green)

Orkney Islands Council (Red)

Oxford Brookes University (Red)

Padstow Museum (Green)

Passmore Edwards Institute (Green)

Paxton House (Yellow)

Penryn Town Council and Museum (Green)

Penzance Town Council (Green)

The Pickaquoy Centre (Green)

Plymouth City Council: Museum & Gallery (Blue)

Polperro Heritage Museum of Fishing and Smuggling (Green)

Porthcurno Telegraph Museum and Archive (Green)

The Priseman Seabrook Collections (Yellow)

Ray and Diana Harryhausen Foundation (Green)

Redruth Town Council (Green)

Redruth Town Museum (Green)

The Regimental Museum of the Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders (Yellow)

Richmond upon Thames Borough Art Collection (Red)

Royal Academy of Music (Red) 

Royal College of Art (Red)

Royal College of General Practitioners (Yellow)

Royal College of Physicians and Surgeons of Glasgow (Yellow)

The Royal College of Surgeons of Edinburgh (Red)

Royal Conservatoire of Scotland (Green)

Royal Cornwall Polytechnic Society (Yellow)

Royal Highland Fusiliers Museum (Yellow)

Royal Holloway, University of London (Red)

Royal Observatory Edinburgh (Green)

The Royal Scots Dragoon Guards Museum (Green)

The Royal Scots Museum (Green)

Royal United Services Institute (Yellow)

Royal Welch Fusiliers Regimental Museum (Yellow)

Russell Cotes Art Gallery and Museum (Blue)

Sabhal Mòr Ostaig (Green)

Saltash Heritage Museum and Local History Centre (Green)

Saltash Town Council (Green)

Scalloway Museum (Green)

Scottish Borders Council (Red)

Scottish Catholic Archives (Yellow)

The Scottish Government (Green)

Scottish Fisheries Museum (Red)

Scottish Football Museum (Green)

Scottish Jewish Archives Centre (Green)

Scottish Maritime Museum (Red)

Scottish Opera Theatre Royal (Green)

Scottish Parliament Art Collection (Green)

The Scout Association (Yellow)

Shetland Arts (Green)

Shetland Islands Council (Green)

Shetland Museum and Archives (Red)

The Signet Library (Yellow)

Society of Antiquaries (Red)

Somerset Military Museum Trust (Red)

South Lanarkshire Council (Red)

Southwest Heritage Trust (Red)

Stirling Council (Green)

Strathnaver Museum (Green)

Stromness Museum (Yellow)

St Agnes Museum (Green)

St Andrews Preservation Trust (Green)

St Austell Town Council (Green)

St John's College, University of Oxford (Red)

St Ives Library (Green)

St Ives Town Council (Green)

St Peter's College, University of Oxford (Red)

St Peter's Heritage hall (Green)

Taigh Chearsabhagh Museum & Arts Centre (Green)

Tain Through Time (Green)

Tameside Museums and Galleries: The Astley Cheetham Art Collection (Red)

The Museum, Newton Stewart (Green)

Thirlestane Castle Trust (Red)

Traquair Charitable Trust (Yellow)

Truro City Council (Green)

Truro Fire Station (Green)

University of Aberdeen (Red)

University of Abertay (Green)

University of Falmouth (Yellow)

University of Dundee Medical School, Ninewells Hospital (Yellow)

University of Dundee, Tayside Medical History Museum (Yellow)

University of Salford (Blue)

University of Stirling (Red)

University of Strathclyde (Red)

University of St Andrews (Red)

University of the West of Scotland (Green)

Unst Heritage Trust (Green)

Victoria and Albert Museum (Gold)

The Wallace Collection (Blue)

West Dunbartonshire Council (Yellow)

West Highland Museum (Green)

West Lothian Council (Green)

Weston Park (Red)

Westray Heritage Centre (Green)

Yale Centre for British Art (Gold)