- Keyword: Textile Remove
- Type: Sculpture Remove
- Save search
-
Embrace 2023 Chris Knight (b.1964)Embrace 2023 Stonebridge Beck, Farnley, Leeds, West Yorkshire
-
Hybrid 2022 Katy Beinart (b.1977)Hybrid 2022 Townrow Avenue, Great Notley, Braintree, Essex
-
Prescot Displayed 2021 Martin Heron (b.1965)Prescot Displayed 2021 Liverpool Road, Prescot, Knowsley, Merseyside
-
Halstead Screens 2021 Tim Ward / Circling the SquareHalstead Screens 2021 Oak Road, Halstead, Halstead, Essex
-
Prescot World Stage 2021 Martin Heron (b.1965)Prescot World Stage 2021 Liverpool Road, Prescot, Knowsley, Merseyside
-
Prescot Stacked 2021 Martin Heron (b.1965)Prescot Stacked 2021 Liverpool Road, Prescot, Knowsley, Merseyside
-
Series Industrial Windows I 2018 Marisa Ferreira (b.1983)Series Industrial Windows I 2018 Sculpture in the City
-
War Memorial 2018 Graeme Mitcheson (b.1973)War Memorial 2018 Memorial Square, Coalville, Leicestershire
-
Loom 2017 David Palmer (b.1963) and DP Structures (founded 2004)Loom 2017 Liverpool Old Road, Walmer Bridge, South Ribble, Lancashire
-
Mrs Pinckney and the Emancipated Birds of South Carolina 2017 Yinka Shonibare (b.1962)Mrs Pinckney and the Emancipated Birds of South Carolina 2017 Yale Center for British Art
-
Last of Light (3 Needles) 2017 Sara Barker (b.1980)Last of Light (3 Needles) 2017 Angel Court, City of London
-
Flying the Flag in Reading 2018 Clare Bigger (b.1967)Flying the Flag in Reading 2018 Basingstoke Road, Reading, Berkshire
-
Knotted Steel 2016 Michael Johnson (b.1954)Knotted Steel 2016 Ellesmere Green, Sheffield, South Yorkshire
-
Maquette for 'Texta Texens' 2016 Sue Lawty (b.1954) and Dan Jones (b.1975)Maquette for 'Texta Texens' 2016 The Stanley & Audrey Burton Gallery, University of Leeds
-
Texta Texens 2016 Sue Lawty (b.1954) and Helen Mort (b.1985) and Dan Jones (b.1975)Texta Texens 2016 The Stanley & Audrey Burton Gallery, University of Leeds
-
Untitled 2015 Evgeny Antufiev (b.1986)Untitled 2015 Tate
-
Untitled 2015 Evgeny Antufiev (b.1986)Untitled 2015 Tate
-
Butterfly Kid (Boy) II 2015 Yinka Shonibare (b.1962)Butterfly Kid (Boy) II 2015 British Council Collection
-
Untitled 2015 Evgeny Antufiev (b.1986)Untitled 2015 Tate
-
Stir Gently 2014 Sadie Lee (b.1967)Stir Gently 2014 Bruce Castle Museum