- Venue: The Signet Library Remove
- Save search
-
R. K. Will 1983 Alan Sutherland (1931–2019)R. K. Will 1983 The Signet Library
-
Patrick J. Oliphant (1914–1979), Deputy Keeper (1964–1975) 1976 Alberto Morrocco (1917–1998)Patrick J. Oliphant (1914–1979), Deputy Keeper (1964–1975) 1976 The Signet Library
-
Sir Hugh Watson (1897–1966), Deputy Keeper (1954–1964) 1963 William Oliphant Hutchison (1889–1970)Sir Hugh Watson (1897–1966), Deputy Keeper (1954–1964) 1963 The Signet Library
-
Sir Ernest Wedderburn (1844–1958), Deputy Keeper (1935–1954) 1946 or before David Shanks Ewart (1901–1965)Sir Ernest Wedderburn (1844–1958), Deputy Keeper (1935–1954) 1946 or before The Signet Library
-
Sir Henry Cook in Archers Uniform 1927 George Fiddes Watt (1873–1960)Sir Henry Cook in Archers Uniform 1927 The Signet Library
-
Sir William Campbell Johnston (1860–1938) c.1930–1931 James Bell Anderson (1886–1938)Sir William Campbell Johnston (1860–1938) c.1930–1931 The Signet Library
-
Sir Walter Scott (1771–1832) 1865 John Saunders (active 1865)Sir Walter Scott (1771–1832) 1865 The Signet Library
-
John Fullerton (1775–1853), Senator of the College of Justice 1852 John Steell (1804–1891)John Fullerton (1775–1853), Senator of the College of Justice 1852 The Signet Library
-
The Right Honourable David Boyle (1772–1853), Lord President of the Court of Session (1840–1852) 1849 or before John Watson Gordon (1788–1864)The Right Honourable David Boyle (1772–1853), Lord President of the Court of Session (1840–1852) 1849 or before The Signet Library
-
Sir James Gibson-Craig (1765–1850) 1846 or before Colvin Smith (1795–1875)Sir James Gibson-Craig (1765–1850) 1846 or before The Signet Library
-
Charles Hope of Granton (1763–1851), Lord President of the Court of Session (1811–1841) exhibited 1832 John Watson Gordon (1788–1864)Charles Hope of Granton (1763–1851), Lord President of the Court of Session (1811–1841) exhibited 1832 The Signet Library
-
Colin Mackenzie of Portmore (1770–1831), Deputy Keeper of the Signet (1820–1828) 1830 Thomas Campbell (1790–1858)Colin Mackenzie of Portmore (1770–1831), Deputy Keeper of the Signet (1820–1828) 1830 The Signet Library
-
George Veitch of Ratho Bank (1787–1826), WS 1827 Samuel Joseph (1791–1850)George Veitch of Ratho Bank (1787–1826), WS 1827 The Signet Library
-
John Gibson (1789–1879), WS 19th C John Steell (1804–1891)John Gibson (1789–1879), WS 19th C The Signet Library
-
Thomas Graham Murray of Stenton (1816–1891), LLD, WS 19th C George J. Webster (active 1864–1906)Thomas Graham Murray of Stenton (1816–1891), LLD, WS 19th C The Signet Library
-
George Dallas of St Martins 1791 John Baptist de Medina (1659–1710) (copy of) and Henry Raeburn (1756–1823)George Dallas of St Martins 1791 The Signet Library
-
Thomas Hay, Lord Huntingdon 1757 Cosmo Alexander (1724–1772) (after)Thomas Hay, Lord Huntingdon 1757 The Signet Library
-
John Russell of Roseburn Allan Ramsay (1713–1784)John Russell of Roseburn The Signet Library
-
Patrick Grant, Lord Elchies (1690–1754) Allan Ramsay (1713–1784)Patrick Grant, Lord Elchies (1690–1754) The Signet Library
-
Joseph Grant, WS, Seated at a Desk William Smellie Watson (1796–1874)Joseph Grant, WS, Seated at a Desk The Signet Library