- Tag: Steam Remove
- Save search
-
'828' at Barry Island Dee'828' at Barry Island Hampshire Cultural Trust Headquarters, Winchester (Hampshire County Council’s Fine Art Collection)
-
'Anjer Head' c.1850–1910 Chinese School'Anjer Head' c.1850–1910 Merseyside Maritime Museum
-
'Bonnie Lass' 1970 Andrew Caird'Bonnie Lass' 1970 Scottish Fisheries Museum
-
'Bournemouth Belle' 1978 Paul Francis Twine (1930–2000)'Bournemouth Belle' 1978 National Railway Museum
-
'Caerphilly Castle' 1930 Edwin Thomas Rudd ('F. Moore') (1861–1940)'Caerphilly Castle' 1930 Amgueddfa Cymru – Museum Wales, Department of Industry
-
'Cock o' the North' 1981 G. B. Hunter'Cock o' the North' 1981 National Railway Museum
-
'Coronation Scot', 1938 1990 Harry Watson (1925–2011)'Coronation Scot', 1938 1990 Crewe Heritage Centre
-
'Covent Garden' LT1258 1986 Joe Crowfoot (b.1946)'Covent Garden' LT1258 1986 Lowestoft Maritime Museum
-
'Crimson Rambler' 1992 Philip D. Hawkins (b.1947)'Crimson Rambler' 1992 The Postal Museum
-
'Darlington' 1975 John Edwin Wigston (b.1939)'Darlington' 1975 Head of Steam – Darlington Railway Museum
-
'Daylight' British School'Daylight' Merseyside Maritime Museum
-
'Drake' LT1068 1912 Ezekial John Hurr (1874–1916)'Drake' LT1068 1912 Lowestoft Maritime Museum
-
'Duchess of Montrose' R. S. Cruickshank'Duchess of Montrose' Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
'Duchess of Montrose' unknown artist'Duchess of Montrose' Castle House Museum
-
'Duchess' on Shap Harry Watson (1925–2011)'Duchess' on Shap Crewe Heritage Centre
-
'Dundas' 2002 Tom Robertson (b.1941)'Dundas' 2002 Callendar House
-
'Fancy' LT366 Thompson (Tom) Swan (1863–1947)'Fancy' LT366 Lowestoft Maritime Museum
-
'Farewell!' c.1900 Robert Alexander Hillingford (1825–1904)'Farewell!' c.1900 National Railway Museum
-
'Flying Cheltenham' 1984 Terence Tenison Cuneo (1907–1996)'Flying Cheltenham' 1984 The Postal Museum
-
'Flying Scotsman' Barry Graham Price (b.1938)'Flying Scotsman' Doncaster Mansion House, Heritage Doncaster
-
'Girl Hilda' LT1040 1909 Ernest George Tench (1885–1942)'Girl Hilda' LT1040 1909 Lowestoft Maritime Museum
-
'Glen Douglas' 1992 Philip D. Hawkins (b.1947)'Glen Douglas' 1992 The Postal Museum
-
'Glenroy' in Camouflage Walter Thomas (1894–1962)'Glenroy' in Camouflage Merseyside Maritime Museum
-
'Golden Arrow' 1984 Terence Tenison Cuneo (1907–1996)'Golden Arrow' 1984 The Postal Museum
-
'Grangeburn' 2002 Tom Robertson (b.1941)'Grangeburn' 2002 Callendar House
-
'Internos' LT987 1908 Ernest George Tench (1885–1942)'Internos' LT987 1908 Lowestoft Maritime Museum
-
'Isaac Wilson' 2002 Tom Robertson (b.1941)'Isaac Wilson' 2002 Callendar House
-
'Isle of Arran', 1890s, Cowlport Robin Miller (b.1940)'Isle of Arran', 1890s, Cowlport Low Parks Museum
-
'Jubilee' at Lancaster 1970 Harry Watson (1925–2011)'Jubilee' at Lancaster 1970 Crewe Heritage Centre
-
'Leader' Class Locomotive No. 36001 Leslie Carr (1891–1969)'Leader' Class Locomotive No. 36001 National Railway Museum
-
'Lucy Ashton' 1990s Robin Miller (b.1940)'Lucy Ashton' 1990s Low Parks Museum
-
'Margaret' 1982 T. W. Green'Margaret' 1982 Scolton Manor Museum
-
'Margaret' Margaret Stella Murray Whatley (1942–2019)'Margaret' Scolton Manor Museum
-
'Mary Adeline' LT650 1911 George Race (1872–1957)'Mary Adeline' LT650 1911 Lowestoft Maritime Museum
-
'Mauretania' 1907 S. G. Eltringham (attributed to)'Mauretania' 1907 Discovery Museum
-
'Monarch of Bermuda' Robert Houston (1891–1940)'Monarch of Bermuda' Southampton City Museums
-
'Morland' Pub Sign 20th C unknown artist'Morland' Pub Sign 20th C Oxfordshire County Museums Service
-
'Northern Pride', Arctic Trawler, Built in Germany for 'Northern Trawlers', Grimsby 1939 unknown artist'Northern Pride', Arctic Trawler, Built in Germany for 'Northern Trawlers', Grimsby 1939 Grimsby Fishing Heritage Centre
-
'Ocean Retriever' YH307 1912 Claude Mowle (1871–1950) and Kenneth Luck (1874–1936)'Ocean Retriever' YH307 1912 Lowestoft Maritime Museum
-
'Perseus' and 'Mount Fuji' David Shepherd (1931–2017)'Perseus' and 'Mount Fuji' Merseyside Maritime Museum