- Tag: Shutter Remove
- Save search
-
Square 2007 Otar Imerlishvili (b.1970)Square 2007 Island Arts Centre
-
Giudecca Window c.2009 Lesley Banks (b.1962)Giudecca Window c.2009 Falkirk Council Municipal Buildings
-
Tarragona 2001 Tomás Torné (b.1954)Tarragona 2001 Stafford Borough Council
-
Sir Bob Hepple (b.1934), QC, Master (1993–2003) 2001 Tomas Watson (b.1971)Sir Bob Hepple (b.1934), QC, Master (1993–2003) 2001 Clare College, University of Cambridge
-
Ely, Cambridgeshire, in the Shade of the Cathedral 1999 Giacomo Barbarino (b.1934)Ely, Cambridgeshire, in the Shade of the Cathedral 1999 Ely Library
-
Elm Hill, Norwich 1996 Ted AveryElm Hill, Norwich 1996
-
A Sunday Afternoon on the Island of La Grande Jatte 1996 unknown artistA Sunday Afternoon on the Island of La Grande Jatte 1996 Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
-
The Cathedral, Truro 1996 Giacomo Barbarino (b.1934)The Cathedral, Truro 1996 Royal Cornwall Museum
-
Night Bungalow II 1996 Dan Coombs (b.1971)Night Bungalow II 1996 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Kyoto House 1994 Lisa Milroy (b.1959)Kyoto House 1994 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Mabel Rachel Trickett (1923–1999), Principal (1973–1991) 1992 Margaret Virginia Foreman (b.1951)Mabel Rachel Trickett (1923–1999), Principal (1973–1991) 1992 St Hugh's College, University of Oxford
-
The Blue Chair 1992 Paul Robert Charles Stevenson (1926–2009)The Blue Chair 1992 Wycombe Museum
-
Ruined House with a Pear Tree 1991 Cherry Jane McWeeny (b.1952)Ruined House with a Pear Tree 1991 The University of York
-
Church Hill, Filey 1991 George Briggs (b.1926)Church Hill, Filey 1991 Filey Museum
-
Winter Morning, Rome 1988 David Cooper (b.1956)Winter Morning, Rome 1988 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
Gosport Iron Foundry 1982 John Hubert Cooper (1912–1990) (possibly)Gosport Iron Foundry 1982 Hampshire Cultural Trust Headquarters, Winchester (Hampshire County Council’s Fine Art Collection)
-
Nudes in a Bedroom 1979 Tristram Paul Hillier (1905–1983)Nudes in a Bedroom 1979 Danum Gallery, Library and Museum
-
The Bed III 1978 Michael Upton (1938–2002)The Bed III 1978 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Narford Cottage 1977 John Grain (1922–2016)Narford Cottage 1977 Derby Museum and Art Gallery
-
Requiem Construction (John Maclean) 1974 Will Maclean (b.1941)Requiem Construction (John Maclean) 1974 Dundee Art Galleries and Museums Collection (Dundee City Council)
-
The Blacksmith's Shop 1972 Harry Hambling (1902–1998)The Blacksmith's Shop 1972 National Trust for Scotland, Haddo House
-
Louvered Shutter (Morning) 1972 Norman Stevens (1937–1988)Louvered Shutter (Morning) 1972 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
United Nations Checkpoint, 3rd Battalion Royal Anglian Regiment at Polis, Cyprus 1970 John Gregory King (1929–2014)United Nations Checkpoint, 3rd Battalion Royal Anglian Regiment at Polis, Cyprus 1970 Royal Anglian Regiment Museum
-
The Table 1968 Roy Munro Walker Cameron (1941–1969)The Table 1968 City Art Centre
-
Running Deep 1967 Colin Cina (b.1943)Running Deep 1967 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
The Family c.1970 John Hopkinson (b.1941)The Family c.1970 Grimsby Fishing Heritage Centre
-
No. 3 Bondgate c.1966 C. W. E. Shillito (active 1965–c.1966)No. 3 Bondgate c.1966 Otley Museum
-
The Mount, Heath Street 1956 Donald Chisholm Towner (1903–1985)The Mount, Heath Street 1956 Burgh House and Hampstead Museum
-
Place des Esplanades, Perpignan, France 1955 Keith Baynes (1887–1977)Place des Esplanades, Perpignan, France 1955 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Scene in Italy 1955 L. del Greco (active 1950–1955)Scene in Italy 1955 Government Art Collection
-
The Blue Bedroom 1954 Alberto Morrocco (1917–1998)The Blue Bedroom 1954 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
Sèvres, France 1952 Walter H. Nessler (1912–2001)Sèvres, France 1952 Usher Gallery
-
Roman Window 1950 Michael Ayrton (1921–1975)Roman Window 1950 Museum & Art Swindon
-
Regent's Park, Autumn 1949 Mary Potter (1900–1981)Regent's Park, Autumn 1949 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Villa Solaia 1949 Theodore Garman (1924–1954)Villa Solaia 1949 The New Art Gallery Walsall
-
Street Corner in St Servan 1949 Fred Uhlman (1901–1985)Street Corner in St Servan 1949 York Art Gallery
-
Kitty 1948–1949 Lucian Freud (1922–2011)Kitty 1948–1949 The New Art Gallery Walsall
-
Waterside Scene 1946 R. BauckhamWaterside Scene 1946 Grimsby Fishing Heritage Centre
-
A Norfolk Farm 1940s Argent Brierley (1893–1960)A Norfolk Farm 1940s Rugby Art Gallery and Museum
-
Frost 1938 Josselin Bodley (1893–1974)Frost 1938 The Potteries Museum & Art Gallery