- Tag: Panel Remove
- Save search
-
Saint Geminianus, Saint Michael and Saint Augustine, Each with an Angel above c.1319 Simone Martini (c.1284–1344)Saint Geminianus, Saint Michael and Saint Augustine, Each with an Angel above c.1319 The Fitzwilliam Museum
-
Saint Catherine of Alexandria and Saint Agnes 1420s Fra Angelico (c.1400–1455)Saint Catherine of Alexandria and Saint Agnes 1420s The Courtauld, London (Samuel Courtauld Trust)
-
Saint Catherine of Siena and Saint Cecilia 1420s Fra Angelico (c.1400–1455)Saint Catherine of Siena and Saint Cecilia 1420s The Courtauld, London (Samuel Courtauld Trust)
-
Colonel Henry Ireton (1611–1651) c.1650 Robert Walker (1599–1658) (attributed to)Colonel Henry Ireton (1611–1651) c.1650 Shakespeare Birthplace Trust
-
Ornamental Panel c.1737 Richards (attributed to)Ornamental Panel c.1737 Barts Health NHS Trust Archives and Museums
-
Le lecteur 1733–1756 Hubert François Bourguignon Gravelot (1699–1773)Le lecteur 1733–1756 York Art Gallery
-
Venus Anadyomene with Attendants and Sea Creatures c.1760 William Hoare (1707–1792)Venus Anadyomene with Attendants and Sea Creatures c.1760 National Trust, Stourhead
-
The Marriage of Cupid and Psyche c.1760 William Hoare (1707–1792)The Marriage of Cupid and Psyche c.1760 National Trust, Stourhead
-
The Three Graces with Cupids and Horae c.1760 William Hoare (1707–1792)The Three Graces with Cupids and Horae c.1760 National Trust, Stourhead
-
The Birth of Venus c.1760 William Hoare (1707–1792)The Birth of Venus c.1760 National Trust, Stourhead
-
Apollo in His Chariot with the Hours and Aurora c.1765 William Hoare (1707–1792)Apollo in His Chariot with the Hours and Aurora c.1765 National Trust, Stourhead
-
Portrait of the Artist and His Family in His Studio 1822–1823 John E. Ferneley I (1782–1860)Portrait of the Artist and His Family in His Studio 1822–1823 Leicestershire County Council Museums Service
-
Fra Giacomo da Ulma c.1868 Nathaniel Hubert John Westlake (1833–1921)Fra Giacomo da Ulma c.1868 Victoria and Albert Museum
-
Rent Day at Haddon Hall 1866 John Callcott Horsley (1817–1903)Rent Day at Haddon Hall 1866 York Art Gallery
-
Whitaker Reading the List 1866 John Oswald Stewart (active 1866–1885)Whitaker Reading the List 1866 The Stirling Smith Art Gallery & Museum
-
Cowslips in a Blue and White Bowl 1874 Theodore Blake Wirgman (1848–1925)Cowslips in a Blue and White Bowl 1874 National Trust, Gunby Hall
-
The New Creation, Awakening 1887 Phoebe Anna Traquair (1852–1936)The New Creation, Awakening 1887 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
Samuel Crompton Inventing the Spinning Mule 1895 Alfred Walter Bayes (1832–1909)Samuel Crompton Inventing the Spinning Mule 1895 Bolton Museum and Art Gallery
-
Still Life with Fruit and Flowers c.1900 Amy Webster (active early 20th C)Still Life with Fruit and Flowers c.1900 Pannett Art Gallery
-
The Great Hall, Montacute House, Somerset c.1930/1940 Frank Moss Bennett (1874–1952)The Great Hall, Montacute House, Somerset c.1930/1940 National Trust, Montacute House
-
Portrait of an Unknown Man 1930s/1940s unknown artistPortrait of an Unknown Man 1930s/1940s Leicester Museum & Art Gallery
-
The Medical Panel, Aberdeen University Union 1938–1954 Robert Sivell (1888–1958)The Medical Panel, Aberdeen University Union 1938–1954 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
General Sir Edward Stanislaus Bulfin, KCB, CVO, LLD, Colonel of the Regiment (1914–1939) 1939 John Saint-Helier Lander (1869–1944)General Sir Edward Stanislaus Bulfin, KCB, CVO, LLD, Colonel of the Regiment (1914–1939) 1939 The Green Howards Regimental Museum
-
The Chintz Tablecloth 1948 Margaret Thomas (1916–2016)The Chintz Tablecloth 1948 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Female Nude* 1950s unknown artistFemale Nude* 1950s Erewash Borough Council
-
Moor Cliffe, Kynance 1953 Peter Lanyon (1918–1964)Moor Cliffe, Kynance 1953 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Interior for Figure 1960 Graham Bevan (1935–2006)Interior for Figure 1960 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Sharp Division 1961 Michael Fussell (1927–1974)Sharp Division 1961 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Crustacea 1962 John Drawbridge (1930–2005)Crustacea 1962 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
Landscape with Sections 1962 Prunella Clough (1919–1999)Landscape with Sections 1962 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Untitled 1964 Hugh Matheson Macalister (1942–2013)Untitled 1964 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Untitled 1970 Sylvia ScamellUntitled 1970 University of Warwick
-
Crucifixion 1971 David Pettigrew (b.1948)Crucifixion 1971 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Terminal Greys IV–VII 1971–1973 Tom Phillips (1937–2022)Terminal Greys IV–VII 1971–1973 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Orbit 1972 David Whitaker (1938–2007)Orbit 1972 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Channel, 1972 1972 Alan Charlton (b.1948)Channel, 1972 1972 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Untitled 1973 Ken Donaldson (b.1949)Untitled 1973 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Requiem Construction (John Maclean) 1974 Will Maclean (b.1941)Requiem Construction (John Maclean) 1974 Dundee Art Galleries and Museums Collection (Dundee City Council)
-
Untitled 1976 Beverley DickUntitled 1976 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Untitled 1976 Euan McArthurUntitled 1976 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University