- Tag: Glove Remove
- Save search
-
James Anthony Brown, Speaker (2001–2006) 2012 Svetlana Cameron (b.1978)James Anthony Brown, Speaker (2001–2006) 2012 Tynwald
-
Sword Bearer 2004 Stewart Pearson (c.1943–2007)Sword Bearer 2004 Lincoln Guildhall
-
Toujours la même chose 2002 Moyna Flannigan (b.1963)Toujours la même chose 2002 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Albert Dunham (1921–2007), Wokingham Town Mace-Bearer and Mayor's Attendant (1983–2003) 2001 GreenwoodAlbert Dunham (1921–2007), Wokingham Town Mace-Bearer and Mayor's Attendant (1983–2003) 2001 Wokingham Town Hall
-
The Ripon Horn Blower AD 2000, Mr Alan Oliver 2000 J. David Page (active from 1996)The Ripon Horn Blower AD 2000, Mr Alan Oliver 2000 Ripon Town Hall
-
Elizabeth II (1926–2022) 1999 Christian Samuel Mottram (b.1939)Elizabeth II (1926–2022) 1999 Bedford Town Hall
-
Expresso 1997 P. J. Crook (b.1945)Expresso 1997 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
Surgeons at Work 1994 Carmel Cauchi (b.1927)Surgeons at Work 1994 George Eliot Hospital Chapel
-
The Last Snapping 1994 Pat Clare (b.1938)The Last Snapping 1994 Museum of Cannock Chase
-
Sir Peter Crill (1925–2005), CBE, Bailiff of Jersey (1986–1995) 1993 John Stanton Ward (1917–2007)Sir Peter Crill (1925–2005), CBE, Bailiff of Jersey (1986–1995) 1993 Royal Court House, Jersey
-
Red Self Portrait 1992 Shani Rhys James (b.1953)Red Self Portrait 1992 National Museum Cardiff
-
Death Squad 1991 John Keane (b.1954)Death Squad 1991 IWM (Imperial War Museums)
-
Robin Smart, Beadle (1986–2001) 1991 P. ElliottRobin Smart, Beadle (1986–2001) 1991 Stratford-upon-Avon Town Hall
-
Elizabeth II (1926–2022) 1991 Richard Stone (b.1951)Elizabeth II (1926–2022) 1991 Colchester Town Hall
-
General Sir Patrick Palmer 1991 Theo Platt (b.1960)General Sir Patrick Palmer 1991 The Regimental Museum of the Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
-
Lady in the Train c.1995 Adèle Hallen (b.1935)Lady in the Train c.1995 Musgrove Park Hospital
-
Essex Police, 1930 (Colchester) 1990 Jack BridgeEssex Police, 1930 (Colchester) 1990 Essex Police Museum
-
On the Gothic Line 1990 Susan Wilson (b.1951)On the Gothic Line 1990 Usher Gallery
-
Joe Lake (1926–1998), Town Crier 1990 Bernard Pawley Barton (1912–1992)Joe Lake (1926–1998), Town Crier 1990 Allhallows Museum
-
Philip William Bryce Lever (1915–2000), 3rd Viscount Leverhulme, KG 1990 Carlos Luis Sancha (1920–2001)Philip William Bryce Lever (1915–2000), 3rd Viscount Leverhulme, KG 1990 Lady Lever Art Gallery
-
Mr D. K. Carpenter (b.1925), DERR Retired, Yeoman Warder of HM Tower of London 1989 Peter Kuhfeld (b.1952)Mr D. K. Carpenter (b.1925), DERR Retired, Yeoman Warder of HM Tower of London 1989 Rifles Berkshire and Wiltshire Museum
-
David Gower (b.1957) 1988 Anton Mark Ferrow (1922–1991)David Gower (b.1957) 1988 Leicestershire County Cricket Club
-
Shylock and Antonio, Stratford 1987 Kathleen BarrettShylock and Antonio, Stratford 1987 Royal Shakespeare Theatre
-
Untitled 1987 Caroline Jenkinson (b.1965)Untitled 1987 University of Dundee, Duncan of Jordanstone College of Art and Design
-
Boxers 1987 Bill Bate (b.1962)Boxers 1987 Hinckley Academy and John Cleveland Sixth Form Centre
-
Municipal Modernism: The Cloth Cap and the Red Glove 1986 Pete Clarke (b.1951)Municipal Modernism: The Cloth Cap and the Red Glove 1986 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Robert Lyle (c.1928–c.2002), Former High Sheriff of Cornwall (1984–1985) 1985 Malcolm Haylett (1923–2000)Robert Lyle (c.1928–c.2002), Former High Sheriff of Cornwall (1984–1985) 1985 Museum of Cornish Life, Helston
-
… But Some Are More Equal than Others 1985 Lars Stenberg (b.1963)… But Some Are More Equal than Others 1985 University of Dundee, Duncan of Jordanstone College of Art and Design
-
Kaphoozelum 1984 Barry Burman (1943–2001)Kaphoozelum 1984 Herbert Art Gallery & Museum
-
Brigadier J. B. Oldfield, OBE, Colonel of the Regiment (1975–1982) 1982 John Edwards (b.1940)Brigadier J. B. Oldfield, OBE, Colonel of the Regiment (1975–1982) 1982 The Green Howards Regimental Museum
-
Peach 1982 David Tindle (b.1932)Peach 1982 The Hunterian, University of Glasgow
-
Malcolm Ray, Beadle (1982–1986) 1982 John HollingsworthMalcolm Ray, Beadle (1982–1986) 1982 Stratford-upon-Avon Town Hall
-
The Fool, Self Portrait, Stratford 1982 Antony Sher (1949–2021)The Fool, Self Portrait, Stratford 1982 Royal Shakespeare Theatre
-
The Bride's Secret Diary 1981 Paula Figueiroa Rego (1935–2022)The Bride's Secret Diary 1981 Rugby Art Gallery and Museum
-
Royal Hibernian Military School Prize Giving Day, 1911 1980 A. G. J.Royal Hibernian Military School Prize Giving Day, 1911 1980 The Adjutant General’s Corps Museum
-
The Broken Kylin, 1946 1980 Anthony Green (1939–2023)The Broken Kylin, 1946 1980 Herbert Art Gallery & Museum
-
The Drummer Boy c.1985 John Briton Oldfield (1918–1998)The Drummer Boy c.1985 The Green Howards Regimental Museum
-
Deputy Alexander George Coulson 1980 Derek Fowler (1919–1990)Deputy Alexander George Coulson 1980 Guildhall Art Gallery
-
Lilly Clare, Last of the Taker-Inners 1979 Christopher Brady (b.1956)Lilly Clare, Last of the Taker-Inners 1979 The World of Glass
-
Exercising Dogs on Watling Street 1979–1980 Sonia Lawson (b.1934)Exercising Dogs on Watling Street 1979–1980 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre