- Tag: Chimneys Remove
- Save search
-
The Rush-Bearers, Lymm, Cheshire c.1850 unknown artistThe Rush-Bearers, Lymm, Cheshire c.1850 York Castle Museum
-
View of Scarborough c.1880 Thomas Fawcett Hutton (1867–1886)View of Scarborough c.1880 Scarborough Art Gallery
-
Rear View of Houses with Figures 1878 Tom Dudley (active 1878–1892)Rear View of Houses with Figures 1878 York Castle Museum
-
Italian Landscape 1881 Henry Scott Tuke (1858–1929)Italian Landscape 1881 Royal Cornwall Polytechnic Society
-
Church Steps 1884/1885 Thomas Fawcett Hutton (1867–1886)Church Steps 1884/1885 Scarborough Art Gallery
-
Waterside, Saltash, from Silver Street c.1900 Henry Martin (1835–1908)Waterside, Saltash, from Silver Street c.1900 Saltash Town Council
-
The Tower at Holy Trinity Priory, York 1897 Walter Harvey Brook (1863–1943)The Tower at Holy Trinity Priory, York 1897 York Art Gallery
-
British Industries: Steel 1924 Richard Jack (1866–1952)British Industries: Steel 1924 National Railway Museum
-
Ouse Bridge, York 1925–1931 Letitia Marion Hamilton (1878–1964)Ouse Bridge, York 1925–1931 York Art Gallery
-
The Corner of Micklegate and Priory Street, York 1931 James H. Bakes (1862–after 1930)The Corner of Micklegate and Priory Street, York 1931 York Art Gallery
-
Snow at Stratford-on-Avon 1940 Ronald Ossory Dunlop (1894–1973)Snow at Stratford-on-Avon 1940 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Newcastle c.1955 Anthony John Plowden Eyton (b.1923)Newcastle c.1955 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Travel in 1885 1951 Cuthbert Hamilton Ellis (1909–1987)Travel in 1885 1951 National Railway Museum
-
Dutch Boat, Hayle Harbour 1951 Dorothy Bayley (1892–1987)Dutch Boat, Hayle Harbour 1951 St Ives Guildhall
-
Roofs at Swiss Cottage 1952 Bernard Arthur Ruston (Sam) Carter (1909–2006)Roofs at Swiss Cottage 1952 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Industrial View 1953 Evelyn Gibbs (1905–1991)Industrial View 1953 Nottingham City Museums & Galleries
-
Summer 1958 Dick Lee (1923–2001)Summer 1958 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Black Country 1960 Ann Bridgeman (b.1934)Black Country 1960 The New Art Gallery Walsall
-
Winter Light, Whitby 1976 Donald G. Midgley (1918–1995)Winter Light, Whitby 1976 Pannett Art Gallery
-
Greenside Tenements (Edinburgh Lands) 1981 Philip Bethune Hutton (b.1949)Greenside Tenements (Edinburgh Lands) 1981 The University of York
-
Houses and Harbour Wall, Mousehole 1984 Martina Thomas (1924–1995)Houses and Harbour Wall, Mousehole 1984 Penlee House Gallery & Museum
-
The Digey, St Ives, 1880 1986 William Edwin Ayres (1907–1990)The Digey, St Ives, 1880 1986 St Ives Guildhall
-
Untitled c.1995 Shani Ali (b.1971)Untitled c.1995 Falmouth University
-
Rooftops with Poplar Tree Albert Reuss (1889–1975)Rooftops with Poplar Tree Newlyn Art Gallery
-
Houses in the Moat by the East Gate of the Castle Albert Walker (1900–1984) (attributed to)Houses in the Moat by the East Gate of the Castle The Mercer Art Gallery, Harrogate
-
Market Place Albert Walker (1900–1984)Market Place The Mercer Art Gallery, Harrogate
-
Battersea Bridge Norman Garstin (1847–1926)Battersea Bridge York Art Gallery
-
Village with Stream and Bridge John Smith Atherton (1877–1943)Village with Stream and Bridge Craven Museum & Gallery, Roebuck Collection
-
Somerset Leslie Arthur Wilcox (1904–1982)Somerset National Railway Museum
-
The Windmill Inn, St George's Fields, York Henry Cave (1779–1836)The Windmill Inn, St George's Fields, York York Art Gallery
-
Whitby Bridge and Tin Ghaut unknown artistWhitby Bridge and Tin Ghaut Whitby Museum
-
The Bandstand, Peel Park, Salford Laurence Stephen Lowry (1887–1976)The Bandstand, Peel Park, Salford York Art Gallery
-
Clocking in (At the Pigeon Loft) Joseph Baker Fountain (1907–1992)Clocking in (At the Pigeon Loft) The Mercer Art Gallery, Harrogate
-
Arc de Triomphe, Paris Pierre Marie Gallois (1911–2010)Arc de Triomphe, Paris Yorkshire Air Museum