- Tag: Abstraction Remove
- Save search
-
Xian 1995 Peter Corbett (b.1952)Xian 1995 Liverpool Women’s Hospital
-
Winter of '47 1972 Jeremy George Jessel (b.1939)Winter of '47 1972 Leicester Museum & Art Gallery
-
Winter Light 1965 Tony O'Malley (1913–2003)Winter Light 1965 New County Hall
-
What's On No. 40 1997 Mike Hoggett (b.1964)What's On No. 40 1997 Falmouth University
-
What's On No. 15 1997 Mike Hoggett (b.1964)What's On No. 15 1997 Falmouth University
-
Walking in Venice 1979 Michael Ginsborg (b.1943)Walking in Venice 1979 York Art Gallery
-
Variation II 1960 John Wells (1907–2000)Variation II 1960 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Untitled Drawing II 1974 Alexander Thomson (b.1942)Untitled Drawing II 1974 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Untitled 3mm Blue – November 1995 1995 Peter Davis (b.1972)Untitled 3mm Blue – November 1995 1995 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Untitled (Pink) 1979 Jeanne Croxon (b.1932)Untitled (Pink) 1979 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Untitled '77 No. 6 1977 Edwina Leapman (b.1931)Untitled '77 No. 6 1977 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Untitled c.1992–1993 Linda Eaves (b.1967)Untitled c.1992–1993 Falmouth University
-
Untitled 1982 Susan StottUntitled 1982 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Third Cross of the Station c.1960 Leroy Leveson Laurent Joseph de Maistre (1894–1968)Third Cross of the Station c.1960 The University of York
-
The Whole, The Light 1964 Norman Adams (1927–2005)The Whole, The Light 1964 Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery
-
Tense 1967 John Walker (b.1939)Tense 1967 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Supramental Transformation 1962–1963 Pericle Luigi Giovannetti (1916–2001)Supramental Transformation 1962–1963 York Art Gallery
-
Strolling Figures, Statue and Trees c.1967 Richard C. Blomfield (1930–2007)Strolling Figures, Statue and Trees c.1967 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Sound Tracking towards the Masterwork 1979 Bruce McLean (b.1944)Sound Tracking towards the Masterwork 1979 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Seed Heads 2005 Caroline Boyfield (b.1962)Seed Heads 2005 Catmose College
-
Rotated Variations in Relation to a Constant, Series 2, T. C. O. Variations III B4 1980 Trevor Clarke (b.1949)Rotated Variations in Relation to a Constant, Series 2, T. C. O. Variations III B4 1980 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Reflections 1990–1994 Dennis Grafton (1922–2008)Reflections 1990–1994 Wolverhampton Art Gallery
-
Reds 1973 Basil Beattie (b.1935)Reds 1973 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Red, Green, Violet and White 1968 Michael Kidner (1917–2009)Red, Green, Violet and White 1968 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Pink on Blue 2001 John Nicol (b.1980)Pink on Blue 2001 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Pietà 1964 Leon Julius Vilaincour (1923–2016)Pietà 1964 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Painting Relief 1961 1961 Richard Lin Show Yu (1933–2011)Painting Relief 1961 1961 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Orange Attack c.1960 Laimonis Mierins (1929–2011)Orange Attack c.1960 The University of York
-
Mexico 1963 Peter Lanyon (1918–1964)Mexico 1963 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
MH/8 1970 Colin Cina (b.1943)MH/8 1970 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Landscape, Hydra 1960–1961 John Craxton (1922–2009)Landscape, Hydra 1960–1961 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Kickabout 1959 Graham Boyd (b.1928)Kickabout 1959 Bushey Museum and Art Gallery
-
Jym in the Studio 1963–1964 Frank Helmuth Auerbach (b.1931)Jym in the Studio 1963–1964 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Fourth Layer, Tooley Street 1973 Sean Scully (b.1945)Fourth Layer, Tooley Street 1973 Ulster Museum
-
Flickering Grid II 1965 Oliver Bevan (b.1941)Flickering Grid II 1965 York Art Gallery
-
Exit 1974 Alan Michael Green (1932–2003)Exit 1974 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Dordogne I 1964 Michael Seward Snow (1930–2012)Dordogne I 1964 New County Hall
-
Dewfall 1990 Yuko Shiraishi (b.1956)Dewfall 1990 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Despair 1921 Eric Harald Macbeth Robertson (1887–1941)Despair 1921 Kelvingrove Art Gallery and Museum
-
Crane Abstraction 1966 Will Maclean (b.1941)Crane Abstraction 1966 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Crag 1978 Mark Ainsworth (b.1954)Crag 1978 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Corrida 2 James Gavin (b.1928)Corrida 2 University of Chichester, Otter Gallery
-
Compulsive Dreamer 1962 Graham Boyd (b.1928)Compulsive Dreamer 1962 Bushey Museum and Art Gallery
-
A Cycle 1968 Harry Hellawell (1921–2004)A Cycle 1968 Abbot Hall
-
1969 1969 John McLean (1939–2019)1969 1969 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre