- Keyword: lady Remove
- Save search
-
Glitched Pink Lady 2023 Brave ArtsGlitched Pink Lady 2023 Market Road, Chelmsford, Essex
-
Lady Fiona 2022 Alice Hawkins (b.1979)Lady Fiona 2022 Hartlepool Art Gallery
-
Rouge (Fenella Fielding) 2022 Cathy Lomax (b.1963)Rouge (Fenella Fielding) 2022 Priseman Seabrook Collection: 21st Century British Painting
-
Władysław Sikorski (1881–1943) 2022–2023 Andrew LilleyWładysław Sikorski (1881–1943) 2022–2023 Newark War Cemetary, Elm Avenue, Newark, Nottinghamshire
-
Dido Elizabeth Belle (1761–1804) 2021 Mikéla Henry-Lowe (b.1993)Dido Elizabeth Belle (1761–1804) 2021 English Heritage, Kenwood
-
Barbara Castle (1910–2002) 2021 Sam Holland (b.1969)Barbara Castle (1910–2002) 2021 Blakey Moor, Ewood, Blackburn, Lancashire
-
Brick Lady 2020 Caragh Thuring (b.1972)Brick Lady 2020 Pallant House Gallery
-
Lady Anne's Way 2020 Diane Lawrenson (b.1946)Lady Anne's Way 2020 Market Street, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria
-
Leeswood Lady 2019 Philip Bews (b.1951) and Tracey Cartledge (b.1967)Leeswood Lady 2019 Leeswood Avenue, Chorlton, Manchester, Greater Manchester
-
Painted Lady Butterfly 2019 Maud MiltonPainted Lady Butterfly 2019 Aubrey Road, Walthamstow, Waltham Forest
-
Writ in Water 2018 Mark Wallinger (b.1959) and Studio Octopi (founded 2003)Writ in Water 2018 National Trust, Runnymede and Ankerwycke
-
The Light 2018–2020 anonymous artist (active since 2018)The Light 2018–2020 Priseman Seabrook Collection: 21st Century British Painting
-
Our Lady Statue 2018 Ben Dearnley (b.1964)Our Lady Statue 2018 St John the Evangelist Church, South Parade, Bath, Somerset
-
Seven Sisters Mosaics 2018 Stephanie Roberts (b.1972)Seven Sisters Mosaics 2018 St Paul's Walk, Casnewydd, Newport (Casnewydd)
-
The Lady Lever Art Gallery, Port Sunlight, Cheshire 2018 Bryn Sutcliffe (b.1989)The Lady Lever Art Gallery, Port Sunlight, Cheshire 2018 Grosvenor Museum
-
Angel 2017 Serena de la Hey (b.1967)Angel 2017 Glastonbury Abbey
-
Deeds not Words 2017/2018 Carrie ReichardtDeeds not Words 2017/2018 St Nicholas Lane, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire
-
Lady Wantage (1837–1920) 2017 Richard Austin (b.1959)Lady Wantage (1837–1920) 2017 Northampton Guildhall
-
Painted Lady 16 2015 Jessica Harrison (b.1982)Painted Lady 16 2015 University of Edinburgh
-
Warwick 1100 Commemorative Plaque 2015 unknown artistWarwick 1100 Commemorative Plaque 2015 Castle Street, Warwick, Warwickshire
-
Painted Lady 14 2015 Jessica Harrison (b.1982)Painted Lady 14 2015 University of Edinburgh
-
Planters 2015–2016 Martin BondPlanters 2015–2016 Roberts Park Higher Coach Road, Saltaire, Bradford, West Yorkshire
-
Painted Lady 15 2015 Jessica Harrison (b.1982)Painted Lady 15 2015 University of Edinburgh
-
Pair of Hands 2014 Shaun GilbertPair of Hands 2014 Earlham Road, Norwich, Norfolk
-
The Right Honourable Lady Clark of Calton 2014 Stephen WinstanleyThe Right Honourable Lady Clark of Calton 2014 University of Dundee Fine Art Collections
-
Lady in the Park 2014 Andy Edwards (b.1964) and Callum Marchese (b.1998)Lady in the Park 2014 Brampton Park, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire
-
Our Lady, Seat of Wisdom 2014 Peter Eugene Ball (b.1943)Our Lady, Seat of Wisdom 2014 Merton College, University of Oxford
-
The Windsor Lady 2013 Lydia KarpinskaThe Windsor Lady 2013 Bachelors Acre, Windsor, Berkshire
-
Sir Harrison Birtwistle (1934–2022) 2013 Celia Scott (b.1947)Sir Harrison Birtwistle (1934–2022) 2013 Royal Academy of Music
-
Creeping and Crawling 2013 Dave LucasCreeping and Crawling 2013 Egerton Road, Bexhill on Sea, East Sussex
-
Lady Saving a Tiger 2013 Eileen Schaer (b.1948)Lady Saving a Tiger 2013 Manx Museum
-
John Donne (1572–1631) 2012 Nigel Boonham (b.1953) and Andrew Whittle (b.1952)John Donne (1572–1631) 2012 Cannon Street, City of London
-
Lady Caroline Rhys Williams (1934–2009) 2012 Marcus Cornish (b.1964)Lady Caroline Rhys Williams (1934–2009) 2012 Chelsea and Westminster Hospital
-
Dame Margaret Natalie ('Maggie') Smith (b.1934) 2012 James Lloyd (b.1971)Dame Margaret Natalie ('Maggie') Smith (b.1934) 2012 National Portrait Gallery, London
-
I. R. M. as the Reincarnation of Semiramis 2012 Pio Abad (b.1983)I. R. M. as the Reincarnation of Semiramis 2012 Hiscox Collection
-
The Folkestone Mermaid 2011 Cornelia Parker (b.1956)The Folkestone Mermaid 2011 The Stade, Folkestone, Kent
-
Dr Frances Lannon, Principal (since 2002) 2011 Hernán Cortés Moreno (b.1953)Dr Frances Lannon, Principal (since 2002) 2011 Lady Margaret Hall, University of Oxford
-
G. I. Bride 2011 Ranald MacCollG. I. Bride 2011 Partick Station, Glasgow
-
Lady Liberty Weathervane 2011 Karen Meleney Green (b.1968)Lady Liberty Weathervane 2011 American Museum & Gardens
-
Northumberlandia (The Lady of the North) 2010 Charles Jencks (1939–2019)Northumberlandia (The Lady of the North) 2010 Blagdon Lane, Plessey North Moor, Cramlington, Northumberland
-
Our Lady of Winton 2010 Peter Eugene Ball (b.1943)Our Lady of Winton 2010 Winchester College
-
Lord and Lady Harris 2010 Andrew Gow (b.1978)Lord and Lady Harris 2010 Harris Manchester College, University of Oxford
-
Dame Moura Lympany (1916–2005), DBE, FRAM 2010 John William Mills (b.1933)Dame Moura Lympany (1916–2005), DBE, FRAM 2010 Royal Academy of Music
-
The Young Lady of Bute 2009 Anna Noel (b.1958)The Young Lady of Bute 2009 Newport Museum and Art Gallery
-
Lady Things 2009 Katy Moran (b.1975)Lady Things 2009 Tate
-
Ann Kennedy, Fellow and Tutor in Law (1974–2007) 2009 Hannah Ostapjuk (b.1989)Ann Kennedy, Fellow and Tutor in Law (1974–2007) 2009 Lady Margaret Hall, University of Oxford
-
Professor Sir Kenneth Murray and Lady Noreen Murray (b.1935) 2009 Fionna Carlisle (b.1954)Professor Sir Kenneth Murray and Lady Noreen Murray (b.1935) 2009 University of Edinburgh
-
Lady Peat Sculpture 2009 or before Pupils of Herrington Primary SchoolLady Peat Sculpture 2009 or before Crow Lane, East Herrington, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear
-
Benazir Bhutto 2009 Doris Hope Lurot Betjeman (1915–2012)Benazir Bhutto 2009 Lady Margaret Hall, University of Oxford
-
Lady from the Lake 2008 Rebecca Cresswell (b.1979)Lady from the Lake 2008 Morriston Hospital
-
Lady from the Lake; Shepherd 2008 Rebecca Cresswell (b.1979)Lady from the Lake; Shepherd 2008 Morriston Hospital
-
Mrs Booth, the Shell Lady of Margate 2008 Ann Carrington (active after 1987)Mrs Booth, the Shell Lady of Margate 2008 Harbour Arm, Margate, Kent
-
Baptismal Font 2008 William Pye (b.1938)Baptismal Font 2008 Cathedral, Salisbury, Wiltshire
-
The Lady Digby (b.1934), DBE, DL 2008 Marcus Hodge (b.1966)The Lady Digby (b.1934), DBE, DL 2008 Atrium Gallery
-
rsXXII-/8-7 2007 Gillian Carnegie (b.1971)rsXXII-/8-7 2007 Tate
-
Ladywell Cottages 2007 Peter HuntLadywell Cottages 2007 The Corstorphine Heritage Centre
-
John Fisher (1469–1535), Bishop of Rochester, Confessor and Adviser to Lady Margaret Beaufort 2007 Paul Hodgson (b.1972)John Fisher (1469–1535), Bishop of Rochester, Confessor and Adviser to Lady Margaret Beaufort 2007 St John's College, University of Cambridge
-
The Lighted Lady of Barking 2007 Joost van Santen (b.1929)The Lighted Lady of Barking 2007 London Road, Barking and Dagenham
-
Philippa Scott 2007 Jon Edgar (b.1968)Philippa Scott 2007 The Museum in the Park
-
Blue Well 2007 Chris MarshallBlue Well 2007 University Hospital Lewisham
-
Joy Gregg II 2007 Paul Wright (b.1973)Joy Gregg II 2007 Catmose College
-
Sarah Wesley Junior (1759–1823) 2007 David Ernest Keal (b.1930)Sarah Wesley Junior (1759–1823) 2007 Epworth Old Rectory
-
Sandra Dawson (b.1946), First Lady Master of a Traditionally Male Cambridge College (1999–2009) 2007 Annabel Cullen (b.1953)Sandra Dawson (b.1946), First Lady Master of a Traditionally Male Cambridge College (1999–2009) 2007 Sidney Sussex College, University of Cambridge
-
Midnight, Matacuna, Anniversary and Painted Lady 2006 David Alan Redpath Michie (1928–2015)Midnight, Matacuna, Anniversary and Painted Lady 2006 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Dame Moura Lympany (1916–2005), DBE, FRAM 2006 Tony ButlerDame Moura Lympany (1916–2005), DBE, FRAM 2006 Royal Academy of Music
-
Gladys Davis (b.c.1940) 2006 George Malcolm Donald (b.1943)Gladys Davis (b.c.1940) 2006 University of Edinburgh
-
Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II (1926–2022) 2006 Tony ButlerHer Majesty Queen Elizabeth II (1926–2022) 2006 Royal Academy of Music
-
Sir Stamford Raffles (1781–1926) 2006 Edwin Roscoe Mullins (1848–1907) (copy of)Sir Stamford Raffles (1781–1926) 2006 ZSL London Zoo
-
The Right Honourable Lord Bingham of Cornhill, KG 2006 David Poole (b.1931)The Right Honourable Lord Bingham of Cornhill, KG 2006 The Supreme Court
-
Sea to Garden Journey 2006 Alexandra Jane Davies (b.1980)Sea to Garden Journey 2006 Morriston Hospital
-
Lady Cynthia Stevens 2006 Mackenzie William Moulton (b.1947)Lady Cynthia Stevens 2006 Thames Police Museum
-
Lady's Slipper 2006 Katherine Stewart (b.1984)Lady's Slipper 2006 University of Dundee, Duncan of Jordanstone College of Art and Design
-
Mildred 2005 Maria Jirat (b.1983)Mildred 2005 Coventry University
-
Thames at Newbridge 2005 David Lockett (b.1941)Thames at Newbridge 2005 Lady Margaret Hall, University of Oxford
-
Joy c.2010 Robin-Lee Hall (b.1962)Joy c.2010 Royal Society of Portrait Painters People's Portraits collection at Girton College, University of Cambridge
-
Scarecrow and the Pig 2005 Paula Figueiroa Rego (1935–2022)Scarecrow and the Pig 2005 The Roberts Institute of Art
-
Monkey (In Ma Fair Toon) 2005–2006 Angela Hunter (b.1951)Monkey (In Ma Fair Toon) 2005–2006 76 High Street, City of Dundee, Dundee
-
Lord and Lady Butler of Brockwell 2005 Benjamin Sullivan (b.1977)Lord and Lady Butler of Brockwell 2005 University College, University of Oxford
-
Butterfly 2004 Helen Richards (active 2003–2004)Butterfly 2004 Singleton Hospital
-
Lustre Jug 2004 John Maddison (b.1952)Lustre Jug 2004 Lady Margaret Hall, University of Oxford
-
Margaret Hilda Thatcher, née Roberts (1925–2013), Baroness Thatcher, LG, OM, PC, FRS 2004 Michael Noakes (1933–2018)Margaret Hilda Thatcher, née Roberts (1925–2013), Baroness Thatcher, LG, OM, PC, FRS 2004 Somerville College, University of Oxford
-
Lady Margaret Beaufort (1443–1509), Countess of Richmond and Derby, Foundress 2004 David GoodwillLady Margaret Beaufort (1443–1509), Countess of Richmond and Derby, Foundress 2004 Christ's College, University of Cambridge
-
Lady Sainsbury 2003 Clare Shenstone (b.1948)Lady Sainsbury 2003 Sainsbury Centre for Visual Arts
-
Lady Sainsbury 2003 Clare Shenstone (b.1948)Lady Sainsbury 2003 Sainsbury Centre for Visual Arts
-
Susanna Wesley, Sewing 2003 Richard Gilmore Douglas (b.c.1937)Susanna Wesley, Sewing 2003 Epworth Old Rectory
-
Lady Grey 2003 Keith Wilson (b.1965)Lady Grey 2003 Aberdeen Art Gallery
-
Union of the Crowns 2003 Stephen Paul Copping (b.1948)Union of the Crowns 2003 Berwick-upon-Tweed Town Hall
-
Brian Fall 2002 Francis Hamel (b.1963)Brian Fall 2002 Lady Margaret Hall, University of Oxford
-
Monmouth Millennium Mosaic 2002 Ned HeywoodMonmouth Millennium Mosaic 2002 Monnow Street, Monmouth, Monmouthshire (Sir Fynwy)
-
Baby Lady Bud Garlic Pot 2002 Kate Malone (b.1959)Baby Lady Bud Garlic Pot 2002 Gallery Oldham
-
Master of Suspense (Alfred Hitchcock) 2002 Antony Donaldson (b.1939) and The Sculpture Factory and Bond's Foundry, Tow LawMaster of Suspense (Alfred Hitchcock) 2002 Gainsborough Studios, Poole Street, Hackney
-
Indian Lady 2001 Ranjitsinh Pratapsinh Gaekwad (1938–2012)Indian Lady 2001 Art Collection, Durham University
-
Lady Zhen's Well: The Final Light 2001 Michael Lyons (1943–2019)Lady Zhen's Well: The Final Light 2001 Yale Center for British Art
-
Charlotte Brontë (1816–1855) 2001 Virginie CuvelierCharlotte Brontë (1816–1855) 2001 Brontë Parsonage Museum
-
Sir John Barbirolli 2001 Brian Denington (b.1944)Sir John Barbirolli 2001 Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance
-
fries 2001 Michel Majerus (1967–2002)fries 2001 Tate
-
Lady Zhen's Well: The Fall into Darkness 2001 Michael Lyons (1943–2019)Lady Zhen's Well: The Fall into Darkness 2001 Yale Center for British Art
-
Thelma Mary Bernadette Holt 2001 Jennifer McRae (b.1959)Thelma Mary Bernadette Holt 2001 National Portrait Gallery, London
-
Lady Zhen's Well: The Water Enveloping 2001 Michael Lyons (1943–2019)Lady Zhen's Well: The Water Enveloping 2001 Yale Center for British Art
-
Lady Reading a Book by Lamplight 2001 Rowland Davidson (b.1942)Lady Reading a Book by Lamplight 2001 Lisburn Civic Centre
-
General Wladyslaw Sikorski (1881–1943) 2000 Faith Winter (1928–2017)General Wladyslaw Sikorski (1881–1943) 2000 Portland Street, Westminster
-
Sir John Barbirolli (1899–1970) 2000 (?) Byron Howard (1935–2019)Sir John Barbirolli (1899–1970) 2000 (?) Bridgewater Hall, Lower Mosley Street, Manchester, Greater Manchester
-
Oxborough Hall, Garden Explorer Trail c.2005 Colin YorkeOxborough Hall, Garden Explorer Trail c.2005 Eastmore Road, Oxborough, Norfolk
-
Early Morning 2000 Barbara Delaney (b.1941)Early Morning 2000 Lady Margaret Hall, University of Oxford
-
Let a Thousand Flowers Bloom (Lasst Tausend Blumen Blühen) 2000 Anselm Kiefer (b.1945)Let a Thousand Flowers Bloom (Lasst Tausend Blumen Blühen) 2000 Tate
-
Professor Sir Denis John Pereira Gray, OBE, President of the Royal College of General Practitioners (1997–2000) 2000 Carlos Luis Sancha (1920–2001)Professor Sir Denis John Pereira Gray, OBE, President of the Royal College of General Practitioners (1997–2000) 2000 Royal College of General Practitioners
-
Standing Lady-Hare with Dog 2000 Sophie Ryder (b.1963)Standing Lady-Hare with Dog 2000 Old High Street, Folkestone, Kent
-
Stoke Mandeville Millennium Sign 2000 Brian Gaze (active 2000)Stoke Mandeville Millennium Sign 2000 B4443, Stoke Mandeville, Buckinghamshire
-
Portrait of Jim Manton 2000 John Wonnacott (b.1940)Portrait of Jim Manton 2000 Tate Britain
-
Lady Stair's House 2000 Carola Rosemary Helen Gordon (b.1940)Lady Stair's House 2000 The Women’s Art Collection
-
Lady-Hare on Dog 1999 Sophie Ryder (b.1963)Lady-Hare on Dog 1999 Victoria Art Gallery
-
Naomi (Lady) Mitchison (1897–1999), Author c.2004 Archie Forrest (b.1950)Naomi (Lady) Mitchison (1897–1999), Author c.2004 National Galleries of Scotland: Portrait
-
Painted Tool* 1999 Yuri Kuper (b.1940)Painted Tool* 1999 Sainsbury Centre for Visual Arts
-
Painted Tool* 1999 Yuri Kuper (b.1940)Painted Tool* 1999 Sainsbury Centre for Visual Arts
-
Richard (b.1947), 7th Earl of Bradford 1999 Paul S. Benney (b.1959)Richard (b.1947), 7th Earl of Bradford 1999 Weston Park
-
Interior Space: Terra degli Etruschi 1999, 2002 & 2019 Stephen Cox (b.1946)Interior Space: Terra degli Etruschi 1999, 2002 & 2019 National Trust, Waddesdon Manor
-
Far Island 1999 Gail Harvey (b.1954)Far Island 1999 Wolfson College, University of Oxford
-
Honeymoon Nude 1998 John Currin (b.1962)Honeymoon Nude 1998 Tate
-
Memorial to Diana, Princess of Wales (1961–1997) 1998 Antony Poels (b.1950)Memorial to Diana, Princess of Wales (1961–1997) 1998 Barnack Road, Stamford, Lincolnshire
-
Our Lady of Compassion 1998 Christopher Rose-Innes (1926–2022)Our Lady of Compassion 1998 Green Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire
-
Lady Jennifer Galsworthy, MBE 1998 Michael Graham Haywood (b.1950)Lady Jennifer Galsworthy, MBE 1998 Royal Cornwall Hospital
-
Mariner 1998 Malcolm Morley (1931–2018)Mariner 1998 Tate
-
Visiting the 'Bacon Sandwich Lady', North Bushey 1998 Ernest Grant Longman (b.1932)Visiting the 'Bacon Sandwich Lady', North Bushey 1998 Bushey Museum and Art Gallery
-
Echo Lake 1998 Peter Doig (b.1959)Echo Lake 1998 Tate
-
Sea Dreamer’s Rest 1998 Gilly RogersSea Dreamer’s Rest 1998 Albert Edward Dock, Coble Dene, North Shields, Tyne and Wear
-
Horse (from 'The Museum of the Old Lady who Swallowed a Fly') 1998 John Kindness (b.1951)Horse (from 'The Museum of the Old Lady who Swallowed a Fly') 1998 The Royal Hospitals
-
Past and Future 1998 Philip Townsend (b.1947)Past and Future 1998 Raisby Terrace, West Cornforth, County Durham
-
Marwick Head 1998 Peter John McKenzie (b.1944)Marwick Head 1998 Lady Margaret Hospital
-
The Early Afternoon Card Game 1998 Peter John McKenzie (b.1944)The Early Afternoon Card Game 1998 Lady Margaret Hospital
-
Bird (from 'The Museum of the Old Lady who Swallowed a Fly') 1998 John Kindness (b.1951)Bird (from 'The Museum of the Old Lady who Swallowed a Fly') 1998 The Royal Hospitals
-
Bull (from 'The Museum of the Old Lady who Swallowed a Fly') 1998 John Kindness (b.1951)Bull (from 'The Museum of the Old Lady who Swallowed a Fly') 1998 The Royal Hospitals
-
The Crossing (Lady Devorgilla) 1998 Matt Baker (b.1965) and Dan DubowitzThe Crossing (Lady Devorgilla) 1998 White Sands, Troqueer, Dumfries, Dumfries and Galloway
-
Salvation Army, Lady Booth Road, Kingston, Surrey 1998 Daniel PedersonSalvation Army, Lady Booth Road, Kingston, Surrey 1998 Kingston History Centre
-
Double Self Portrait as Queen Mary and Lady Jane Grey 1997–1998 Maya Kulenovic (b.1975)Double Self Portrait as Queen Mary and Lady Jane Grey 1997–1998 Goodenough College
-
Lady with a Fox 1997 Stephen Dixon (b.1957)Lady with a Fox 1997 Newport Museum and Art Gallery
-
Ballochmyle Mansion 1997 A. Craig Campbell (active 1994–1997)Ballochmyle Mansion 1997 Lady Margaret Hospital
-
Double Captain Shit and the Legend of the Black Stars 1997 Chris Ofili (b.1968)Double Captain Shit and the Legend of the Black Stars 1997 Tate
-
Lady and Fox 1997 M. BaceirLady and Fox 1997 Royal Ulster Academy
-
Lady with Birdcage 1997 Susan CalderLady with Birdcage 1997 Art in Healthcare
-
Friends of the Lake 2001 or before Ben Platts-Mills (1948–2014)Friends of the Lake 2001 or before Coddenham Road, Needham, Suffolk
-
Heloise 1996 Marcus Rees Roberts (b.1951)Heloise 1996 Trinity Hall, University of Cambridge
-
Lady Betty Lockwood, Chancellor (1997–2005) 1996 David Atack (b.1949)Lady Betty Lockwood, Chancellor (1997–2005) 1996 University of Bradford
-
Lady in a Hat 1996 Patrick John Dolignon Furse (1918–2005)Lady in a Hat 1996 Burton Art Gallery and Museum
-
Lady Josephine Colliery at Bowhill Memorial 1996–2000 unknown artistLady Josephine Colliery at Bowhill Memorial 1996–2000 Bowhill View, Auchterderran, Fife
-
Lady Gass (Elizabeth Acland Hood), High Sheriff of Somerset 1996 Hans Schwarz (1922–2003)Lady Gass (Elizabeth Acland Hood), High Sheriff of Somerset 1996 Somerset Heritage Centre
-
Mrs P. Manthorp-Loud (b.1929) 1996 Anthony Wilson Piper (b.1935)Mrs P. Manthorp-Loud (b.1929) 1996 Crewkerne Town Hall
-
Crucifixion late 1990s David GreenhamCrucifixion late 1990s Lady Margaret Hall, University of Oxford
-
Abelard 1996 Marcus Rees Roberts (b.1951)Abelard 1996 Trinity Hall, University of Cambridge
-
Painted Minotaur 1996–7 Richard Patterson (b.1963)Painted Minotaur 1996–7 Tate
-
Hitchcock’s Reel 1996 John Edwards (1938–2009)Hitchcock’s Reel 1996 Shoreditch Park, Poole Street, Hackney
-
The Gingerbread Man 1995 Vega Bermejo CastelnauThe Gingerbread Man 1995 Stoops Close, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
-
Lady Victoria (I) c.2000 Bill Melrose (active c.2000)Lady Victoria (I) c.2000 National Mining Museum Scotland
-
Blondin 1995 Paul Richardson (b.1967)Blondin 1995 Ladywood Middleway, Birmingham, West Midlands
-
Lady Nancy Astor (1879–1964), First Woman to Sit in Parliament, December 1st 1919, Represented Sutton Division of Plymouth (1919–1945) 1995 Michael Rizzello (1926–2004)Lady Nancy Astor (1879–1964), First Woman to Sit in Parliament, December 1st 1919, Represented Sutton Division of Plymouth (1919–1945) 1995 Parliamentary Art Collection
-
Lady Victoria (II) c.2000 Bill Melrose (active c.2000)Lady Victoria (II) c.2000 National Mining Museum Scotland
-
Lady of the Water 1995 Alannah Robins (b.1971)Lady of the Water 1995 Grizedale Sculpture
-
Lady Linda and Tuba Fats 1995 Rosie Sayers (b.1941)Lady Linda and Tuba Fats 1995 Imperial Health Charity Art Collection
-
The Minotaur and the Hare on Bench 1995 Sophie Ryder (b.1963)The Minotaur and the Hare on Bench 1995 Wood Wharf, Park Drive, Canary Wharf, Tower Hamlets
-
Gerald Bernbaum (b.1936), Former Vice-Chancellor of South Bank University 1995 Bryan Organ (b.1935)Gerald Bernbaum (b.1936), Former Vice-Chancellor of South Bank University 1995 London South Bank University
-
British Red Cross 125th Birthday Year Montage 1995 Rosa Branson (b.1933)British Red Cross 125th Birthday Year Montage 1995 British Red Cross Museum and Archives