- Topic: Sporting costume Remove
- Save search
-
The Point, Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire 2009 Sarah Webb (b.1964)The Point, Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire 2009 Franklin College
-
Swimmers and Divers 2008 Glen EastmanSwimmers and Divers 2008 University Hospitals Bristol NHS Foundation Trust
-
Joe Calzaghe (b.1972) 2008 David Griffiths (b.1939)Joe Calzaghe (b.1972) 2008 Llyfrgell Genedlaethol Cymru / The National Library of Wales
-
Gollon at Henley 2008 Chris Gollon (1953–2017)Gollon at Henley 2008 River & Rowing Museum
-
Swimmers 2007 Ivy Smith (b.1945)Swimmers 2007 Salisbury District Hospital
-
Jimmy Sirrel, Nottinghamshire County Football Club's Legendary Manager (1969–1975, 1977–1982, & 1984–1987) 2007 John Townsend (1930–2013)Jimmy Sirrel, Nottinghamshire County Football Club's Legendary Manager (1969–1975, 1977–1982, & 1984–1987) 2007 Nottinghamshire County Football Club
-
All Welsh Rugby Players Go to Heaven 2006 Paine Proffitt (b.1972)All Welsh Rugby Players Go to Heaven 2006 World Rugby Museum
-
Armchair Supporters 2004 P. J. Crook (b.1945)Armchair Supporters 2004 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
The Beautiful Game 2004 P. J. Crook (b.1945)The Beautiful Game 2004 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
Last Days of Summer 2004 Stephen Shankland (b.1971)Last Days of Summer 2004 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
Charles III (b.1948), when HRH The Prince of Wales 2003 David Griffiths (b.1939)Charles III (b.1948), when HRH The Prince of Wales 2003 City Hall, Cardiff
-
English Victory 2002 Allan StorerEnglish Victory 2002 World Rugby Museum
-
Boxing Day Meet 2000 Elizabeth Yates (1929–2011)Boxing Day Meet 2000 Bedale Hall
-
Bedford Suspension Bridge 2000 Michael Croker (b.1965)Bedford Suspension Bridge 2000 Bedford Town Hall
-
The Melton Mowbray Hunt Meet 2000 Tim Fisher (b.1958)The Melton Mowbray Hunt Meet 2000 Leicestershire County Council Museums Service
-
Aspects of Grey College Sporting Life 2000 Dave Barden (b.1943)Aspects of Grey College Sporting Life 2000 Art Collection, Durham University
-
Wolverhampton Dream 2000 Peter Howson (b.1958)Wolverhampton Dream 2000 Wolverhampton Art Gallery
-
England versus Scotland 1999 Michael StrainEngland versus Scotland 1999 World Rugby Museum
-
Ironman Grandpa 1998 James Donovan (b.1974)Ironman Grandpa 1998 Glynn Vivian Art Gallery
-
John Elfed Jones (b.1933), President of University of Wales Lampeter, St David's University College (1992–1998) 1998 Peter Douglas Edwards (b.1955)John Elfed Jones (b.1933), President of University of Wales Lampeter, St David's University College (1992–1998) 1998 Trinity St David, Lampeter, Founder's Library
-
Steven Redgrave (b.1962) 1998 Justin Mortimer (b.1970)Steven Redgrave (b.1962) 1998 River & Rowing Museum
-
The Glorious Game 1997 Peter Howson (b.1958)The Glorious Game 1997 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
The Swimmer (Cosham Painting) 1996 Julie Held (b.1958)The Swimmer (Cosham Painting) 1996 Usher Gallery
-
Family Joker 1995–1996 Lisa Murphy (b.1973)Family Joker 1995–1996 University of Dundee, Duncan of Jordanstone College of Art and Design
-
Untitled (No. 1) 1995–1996 Chantal Joffe (b.1969)Untitled (No. 1) 1995–1996 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Three Figures with Strings 1995 Camille Nao Katsuragi (1973–2003)Three Figures with Strings 1995 Coventry University
-
Untitled (No. 6) 1995–1996 Chantal Joffe (b.1969)Untitled (No. 6) 1995–1996 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Untitled (No. 5) 1995–1996 Chantal Joffe (b.1969)Untitled (No. 5) 1995–1996 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Motocrosser 1995 Richard Patterson (b.1963)Motocrosser 1995 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Untitled (No. 4) 1995–1996 Chantal Joffe (b.1969)Untitled (No. 4) 1995–1996 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
A Mixed Doubles Match at Muthill Green 1995 David Stratton Watt (1913–2008)A Mixed Doubles Match at Muthill Green 1995 The Health Board – NHS Tayside
-
Goatfell Race 1995 R. Wignall (active 1970–1995)Goatfell Race 1995 Isle of Arran Heritage Museum
-
Brown's (Mr P. J. Brown) 1993 Mark Wallinger (b.1959)Brown's (Mr P. J. Brown) 1993 Government Art Collection
-
Follow Through 1992 Nigel Downing (b.1964)Follow Through 1992 Towner
-
The Upturned Boats, Llandudno 1991 Andrew Macara (b.1944)The Upturned Boats, Llandudno 1991 Parliamentary Art Collection
-
England versus New Zealand 1990s–2000s Allan StorerEngland versus New Zealand 1990s–2000s World Rugby Museum
-
Australia versus British Lions 1990 S. K. N.Australia versus British Lions 1990 World Rugby Museum
-
The Maul 1990s–2000s Michael StrainThe Maul 1990s–2000s World Rugby Museum
-
Royal Masonic Boys School Cricket Match, Bushey, 1948 c.1994 M. J. Allsop (active c.1994–1997)Royal Masonic Boys School Cricket Match, Bushey, 1948 c.1994 Museum of Freemasonry
-
David Gower (b.1957) 1988 Anton Mark Ferrow (1922–1991)David Gower (b.1957) 1988 Leicestershire County Cricket Club