- Topic: Office work Remove
- Save search
-
Portrait of a Gentleman with Glasses 1936 unknown artistPortrait of a Gentleman with Glasses 1936 Wednesbury Museum & Art Gallery
-
Conversation Piece 1950 Terence Tenison Cuneo (1907–1996)Conversation Piece 1950 Royal Cornwall Museum
-
Polaroid Polapulse 2002 John Lewis (b.1981)Polaroid Polapulse 2002 Coventry University
-
Three Bob a Week 1987 Stephen Conroy (b.1964)Three Bob a Week 1987 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
Miss G. E. Whitaker, Secretary (1917–1957) 1949 Arthur Ralph Middleton Todd (1891–1966)Miss G. E. Whitaker, Secretary (1917–1957) 1949 Merchants Hall, Society of Merchant Venturers
-
John Thomas, Clerk to the Council 1909 George Frederick Harris (1856–1926)John Thomas, Clerk to the Council 1909 Brynmawr Town Council, Town Council Office
-
Office Window late 20th C unknown artistOffice Window late 20th C Birmingham City University
-
Jacquetta Hawkes (1910–1996), Trustee of the Shakespeare Birthplace Trust 1995 Hazel Martindale (b.1935)Jacquetta Hawkes (1910–1996), Trustee of the Shakespeare Birthplace Trust 1995 Shakespeare Birthplace Trust
-
Robert Home (c.1794–1867), Town Clerk 1865 Daniel Macnee (1806–1882)Robert Home (c.1794–1867), Town Clerk 1865 Berwick-upon-Tweed Town Hall
-
Edward Ernest Armitage (1872–1948), Town Clerk of Falmouth 1908 unknown artistEdward Ernest Armitage (1872–1948), Town Clerk of Falmouth 1908 Falmouth Town Council Municipal Buildings
-
Cottages and Council Offices 1992 Ted BakerCottages and Council Offices 1992 Fareham Borough Council, Civic Offices
-
Godfrey Tallents (1849–1917), Town Clerk 1928 Arthur Spooner (1873–1962)Godfrey Tallents (1849–1917), Town Clerk 1928 Newark Town Hall Museum and Art Gallery
-
John Thomson (d.1911) 1896 Robert Brough (1872–1905)John Thomson (d.1911) 1896 University of Aberdeen
-
Fehrbelliner Platz, Berlin 1933 Martin Bloch (1883–1954)Fehrbelliner Platz, Berlin 1933 Leicester Museum & Art Gallery
-
Typist 1993 George Large (b.1936)Typist 1993 Leicester Museum & Art Gallery
-
John Peed (1833–1909), MA, DL, Solicitor c.1900 C. H. P.John Peed (1833–1909), MA, DL, Solicitor c.1900 The Whittlesey Charity, Town Hall
-
Palace of Westminster from Old Palace Yard 1990 Julian Barrow (1939–2013)Palace of Westminster from Old Palace Yard 1990 Parliamentary Art Collection
-
Theed Pearse (1792–1857), Bedford Town Clerk c.1840 British (English) SchoolTheed Pearse (1792–1857), Bedford Town Clerk c.1840 Bedford Town Hall
-
Professor Sir Elihu Lauterpacht, CBE, QC, LLD 1998 James Horton (b.1948)Professor Sir Elihu Lauterpacht, CBE, QC, LLD 1998 The Lauterpacht Centre for International Law, University of Cambridge
-
Portrait of a Man 1720s unknown artistPortrait of a Man 1720s Warwick Town Council
-
Professor Maxwell Irvine, Vice-Chancellor 2001 John Notter (b.1960)Professor Maxwell Irvine, Vice-Chancellor 2001 University of Birmingham
-
William Wendel, Chairman of Carborundum International 1970 Harold Holdway (1913–2002)William Wendel, Chairman of Carborundum International 1970 Spode Museum
-
Jimmy Sirrel, Nottinghamshire County Football Club's Legendary Manager (1969–1975, 1977–1982, & 1984–1987) 2007 John Townsend (1930–2013)Jimmy Sirrel, Nottinghamshire County Football Club's Legendary Manager (1969–1975, 1977–1982, & 1984–1987) 2007 Nottinghamshire County Football Club
-
Robert William Hillman (1829–1899), Town Clerk 1900 John WhiteRobert William Hillman (1829–1899), Town Clerk 1900 Lyme Regis Town Council Offices
-
The Office Desk 1951 Rodrigo Moynihan (1910–1990)The Office Desk 1951 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
A Flaw in the Title 1878 Edmund Blair Leighton (1852–1922)A Flaw in the Title 1878 Royal Holloway, University of London
-
MK 79 1979 Stephen Gregory (b.1951)MK 79 1979 The Open University
-
Saturday 1979–1980 Christopher Couch (b.1946)Saturday 1979–1980 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
City of London 1927 Arthur Segal (1875–1944)City of London 1927 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Industrial Landscape 1997 Carol Rhodes (1959–2018)Industrial Landscape 1997 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Lights II: The Ship Engulfed 1972 Michael Andrews (1928–1995)Lights II: The Ship Engulfed 1972 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Sir John Murray Scott (1847–1912) 1909 (?) Herman Herkomer (1863–1935)Sir John Murray Scott (1847–1912) 1909 (?) The Wallace Collection
-
Joe Bainbridge, the Castle Postman 1850 Clement Burlison (1815–1899)Joe Bainbridge, the Castle Postman 1850 Art Collection, Durham University
-
The Meeting 1989 Patricia GregoryThe Meeting 1989 University of Brighton Gallery
-
Richard Hill, Treasurer General of the Arms in the Low Countries Mary Beale (1633–1699) (attributed to)Richard Hill, Treasurer General of the Arms in the Low Countries St John's College, University of Cambridge
-
The Right Honourable Arthur Grey Hazlerigg (1878–1949), 1st Baron Hazlerigg of Noseley, Lord Lieutenant of Leicestershire (1925–1949)... 1968 unknown artistThe Right Honourable Arthur Grey Hazlerigg (1878–1949), 1st Baron Hazlerigg of Noseley, Lord Lieutenant of Leicestershire (1925–1949) (copy of R. Swan) 1968 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Civic Collection
-
Abraham Vickery Johann Zoffany (1733–1810)Abraham Vickery Bank of England Museum
-
Signing the New Lease 1868 Erskine Nicol (1825–1904)Signing the New Lease 1868 Leicester Museum & Art Gallery
-
John W. Howlett, Founder of Wellworthy and Company, Lymington 1957 Frank Samuel Eastman (1878–1964)John W. Howlett, Founder of Wellworthy and Company, Lymington 1957 St Barbe Museum and Art Gallery
-
The Public Notary 1876 Albert Anker (1831–1910)The Public Notary 1876 Sheffield Museums