By using this website you are agreeing to the use of cookies. Please read our Use of Cookies policy.

Close

Coordinator managers

Katey Goodwin

Head of Research & Digitisation

Dr Joanna Meacock

Regional Research Manager, Scotland


Stella Sharp

Regional Research Manager, London


Dr Camilla Stewart

Regional Research Manager, Wales, South West England, National Trust

 

Coordinators

Julia Abel Smith Cambridge University; Essex; Government Art Collection

Rob Airey Cornwall & the Isles of Scilly

Rohan Almond Edinburgh II

Jessica Baudey North, Mid- & West Wales

Heather Ann Bennett South East London

Anne Binney Channel Islands

Natasha Broad Arts Council Collection

Owen Brown National Museums Wales

Hazel Buchan Cameron East Riding of Yorkshire; Leicestershire, Lincolnshire & Rutland; Lead Coordinator National Trust

Yasmin Canvin Leicestershire, Lincolnshire & Rutland

Honor Clerk Northern Scotland

Dr Siobhan Davis National Museums Liverpool; Merseyside

Georgina Dennis Hampshire: Southampton & the Isle of Wight; Oxford University; Oxfordshire; The Ashmolean Museum

Lucy Denton North Yorkshire

Vikki Duncan Aberdeen

Carolyn Earlham Northumberland

Lucy Ellis Camden

Catherine Eustace Warwickshire

Richard Garner Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire & Northamptonshire; Government Art Collection; Hertfordshire

Sheila Glover Wiltshire

Katey Goodwin Staffordshire

Alan Grundy Suffolk

Julia Hallewell Dundee

Pat Hardy City of London

Margaret Harrison Cheshire; Isle of Man

Elizabeth Heath North East London

Amanda Herries Southern Scotland

Lucy Hillary South West London

Ophelia Hohler Kent

Claire Johnson Cumbria

Angharad Jones Cambridge University; National Trust II; Nottinghamshire

Pat Lacy Gloucestershire; South Wales

Heather Lander Glasgow

Rosie MacArthur West London

Christine MacKinnon Tyne & Wear Museums Service

Lona Mason National Library of Wales

Freda Matassa Westminster

Dr Helen McCormack Strathclyde

Dr Joanna Meacock Glasgow Museums

Alison Mitchelson National Museums Northern Ireland; Northern Ireland

Rachel Morgan Berkshire & Buckinghamshire

Caroline Nicholson Bristol; Devon; Plymouth & Torbay

Sarah Norcross-Robinson Norfolk

Lisa Pearson Glasgow Museums

Sally Pelham County Durham; West Yorkshire

Katy Rochester Leeds

Stella Sharp Kent; Surrey; West Sussex

Alexandria Smith Bristol

Dr Cathryn Spence Somerset

Dr Camilla Stewart Birmingham; Herefordshire, Shropshire & Worcestershire; National Trust I; Oxford University; South Yorkshire

Sheena Taylor Northern Ireland

Tracy Teasdale Perth, Kinross & Angus

Pam Walker Greater Manchester

Adrienne Wallman Lancashire

Dr Laura Walters Central Scotland Fife; Edinburgh I; National Galleries of Scotland; Lead Coordinator National Trust for Scotland

Pam Woolliscroft Aberdeen; Derbyshire; Sheffield

Gwen Yarker Dorset

 

Photographers

Andy Johnson Photography Manager (England & Wales); Arts Council; Kent; London; Oxford University; Surrey

Link to website

 

Iona Shepherd Photography Manager (Scotland & Northern Ireland); Glasgow

Link to website

 

Douglas Atfield Cambridge University; Cambridgeshire: Fitzwilliam Museum

 

Ed Baxter Southern Scotland (Dumfries & Galloway)

Link to website

 

Dan Brown Bristol; Somerset; Gloucestershire & Wiltshire; National Trust; South Wales

 

Mark Davey National Library of Wales

 

Mike Davidson Aberdeen; National Trust; Northern Scotland (East)

 

Alan Dimmick Central Scotland Fife; National Trust; Northern Scotland (Argyll & Bute)

 

Carsten Flieger National Trust; Northern Scotland (Inverness, The Highlands & Islands)

 

David Griffin South, Mid- & West Wales

Link to website

 

Tracey Gyllenship North Wales

Link to website

 

David Houlston Herefordshire, Shropshire & Worcestershire; National Trust

 

Michael Jones National Library of Wales

 

Gordon MacGregor Cheshire; Greater Manchester

 

Eddie Martin Central Scotland Fife; Perth, Kinross & Angus

Link to website

 

Andrew McGregor Cumbria

 

John McLean Derbyshire; Leceistershire, Lincolnshire & Rutland; National Trust; Nottinghamshire; Warwickshire

 

Gerry McLoughlin Merseyside; National Museums Liverpool

 

Peter Mennim Cambridge University

Link to website

 

Trazanne Norwood Northern Ireland

 

Glen Norwood Northern Ireland

 

Andrew Patterson Northern Ireland

 

David Penman Dorset; National Trust

Link to website

 

Bruce Pert Dundee

 

Andy Phillipson Edinburgh; National Trust

Link to website

 

Justin Piperger London

Link to website

 

Graham Portlock Norfolk

 

Bryan Rutledge Northern Ireland

 

Mike Scott Southern Scotland (Ayrshire)

 

Steve Tanner Cornwall & the Isles of Scilly

 

Norman Taylor Channel Islands; County Durham; Northumberland, Tees Valley & Tyne and Wear; Yorkshire

 

Kevin Thomas National Museums Wales

 

Chris Titmus Cambridge University

Link to website

 

Liz Vickers Hampshire; Oxford University; The Ashmolean Museum

Link to website

 

Todd White Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire & Northamptonshire; Birmingham; Essex; Hertfordshire; Staffordshire; Tyne & Wear Museums

Link to website

 

Walter White Isle of Man; Lancashire 

 

 

Ian Wilkinson Devon; Plymouth & Torbay; National Trust

 

Rob Wilson Southern Scotland (Lothian & Borders)

Link to website